Senior Leadership

Ms R. Curtis

Executive Principal

Ms J. Facer

Principal

Ms A. Baird

Primary Headteacher

Mr S. Mullarkey

Secondary Vice Principal

Ms F. Freeman

Secondary Vice Principal (Maternity Leave)

Mr N. Nabarro

Secondary Vice Principal

Ms K. Marshall

Regional Vice Principal

Ms M. Reynecke

Primary Vice Principal

Mr O. Said

Primary Senior Vice Principal

Mr M. Jesnick

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms N. Socrates

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms S. McKenzie

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms E. Dickson

Secondary Assistant Principal

Mr A. Collingwoode-Williams

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms C. Wenzel

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms S. Nohavicka

Secondary Assistant Principal & Head of Sixth Form

Mr B. David

Primary Assistant Principal

Ms A. Barward-Symmons

Secondary Senior Teacher

Ms D. Sufi

Secondary Senior Teacher

Ms E. Hatcher

Secondary Senior Teacher

Ms J. Bates

Secondary Senior Teacher

Ms R. Worth

Secondary Senior Teacher

Mr T. Etheridge

Primary Senior Teacher

Ms C. Camacho

Primary Senior Teacher

Ms S. Crawley

Primary Senior Teacher

 

 

PRIMARY

Pastoral and SEND

Ms A. Baird

Primary Headteacher

Ms M. Reynecke

Primary Vice Principal (SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr O. Said

Primary Vice Principal

Mr B. David

Primary Assistant Principal

Ms B. Mendoza

Head of EYFS

Ms K. South

Head of Year 1

Ms E. Bennett

Head of Year 2

Mr N. Quillinan

Head of Year 3

Mr A. Verrall

Head of Year 4

Ms S. Crawley

Head of Year 5

Ms E. Stanley

Head of Year 6

Ms E. May

Primary Inclusion Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Staff

Ms O. Hassan

Nursery Manager

Ms H. Burey

EYFS Teacher

Ms J. Marshall-Lavictoire

Reception Teacher

Ms B. Mendoza

Reception Teacher/ Head of EYFS

Ms K. Dooner

Reception Teacher

Ms S. Cross

Reception Teacher

Ms K. South

Y1 Teacher/Head of Year 1

Ms E. Guler

Y1 Teacher

Ms C. James-Foster

Y1 Teacher

Ms S. Joseph  

Y1 Teacher

Ms A. Demirci

Y1 Teacher

Ms E. Bennett

Y2 Teacher/ Head of Year 2

Ms M. Roberts

Y2 Teacher/ Head of English

Ms A. Gafoor

Y2 Teacher

Ms. B Colak

Y2 Teacher

Mr N. Quillinan

Y3 Teacher/ Head of Year 3

Ms P. Das

Y3 Teacher

Ms E. Kelsey

Y3 Teacher

Ms J. McGroary

Y3 & Y4 Specialist Mathematics Teacher

Mr A. Verrall

Y4 Teacher/Head of Year 4

Ms C. Camacho

Y4 Teacher/ Specialist English Teacher

Ms S. Crawley

Y5 Teacher/Head of Year 5

Mr J. Etheridge

Y5 Teacher

Ms I. Samuels

Y5 Teacher/Humanities Teacher

Ms E. Stanley

Y6 Teacher/Head of Year 6

Mr T. Etheridge

Y6 Teacher/ Senior Teacher/Head of Mathematics

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms G. Markou

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Serindag

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Ms N. Ibrahim

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mr S. Ali

Pastoral Teaching Assistant

Ms T. Elias

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms G. Yavuz

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms N. Laghzali

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms Y. Cabrera

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms H. Thomas

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms J. Cuffie

Y2 Support Assistant

Ms L. Page

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Ms F. Simsik

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Ms P. Plank

Y2 Support Assistant

Ms C. Nunes

Y2 Support Assistant

Ms N. Oscar

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Ms D. Ucrak

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Mukhtar

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Ms O. Ates

Y4 Support Assistant

Ms T. Perera

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Ms E. Kwakye

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Donovan

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Ms Z. Arslan

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Samuels

Y5 Support Assistant

Ms A. Ucrak

Y5 & Y6 Teaching Assistant

Ms J. D’Aguilar

Y6 Teaching Assistant

 

 

SECONDARY

Pastoral and SEND

Mr N. Nabarro

Vice Principal

Ms E. Dickson

KS3 Assistant Principal

Mr A. Collingwoode-Williams

KS4 Assistant Principal

Mr A. Panteli

Head of Year 7

Ms I. Currie

Head of Year 8

Mr A. Kwarteng

Head of Year 9

Mr D. Mingay

Head of Year 10

Mr C. West

Head of Year 11

Mr R. Davis

Head of Year 12

Ms S. Crowley

Head of Year 13

Ms N. Socrates

Head of Inclusion/Assistant Principal/PRE Teacher

Ms D. Sufi

Safeguarding Lead

Mr J. Wilmott

Deputy Pastoral Lead Y7/English Teacher

Mr S. Kebene

Deputy Pastoral Lead Y11/ Science Teacher

Ms T. Azad

Deputy Pastoral Lead Catchup/ English Teacher

Ms L. Socrates

Deputy Safegurading Lead

Ms A. McIsaac

Deputy SENCo

Ms E. Fejzic

Counsellor

 

 

Art

Ms R. Vaughan

Head of Art

Ms E. Hatcher

Art Teacher/Secondary Senior Teacher

Mr E. Wang

Art Teacher and Raising Aspirations & Enrichment

Ms D. Stanescu-Radeka

Art Teacher

Mr A. Kwarteng

Art and Drama Teacher/ Head of Year 9

 

 

Business Studies

Ms E. Okine

Business KS5 Lead

Ms C. Hanley

Business Studies Teacher

 

 

Computing

Mr I. Amin

Head of Computer Science and Network Lead

Ms C. Healy

Computer Science Teacher

 

 

Drama

Ms E. Dowbiggin

Head of Drama

Ms N. Dell

Drama Teacher

Ms. E Pasa

Drama Teacher

Mr A. Kwarteng

Art and Drama Teacher/ Head of Year 9

 

 

English

Ms N. Jones

Director of English

Ms F. Kearns

Deputy Head of English (Maternity Leave)

Mr P. Tse

Deputy Head of English (Maternity Cover)

Ms T. Azad

English Teacher/Deputy Pastoral Lead Catchup

Ms E. Dickson

English Teacher/Assistant Principal (Maternity Leave)

Mr M. Jesnick

English Teacher/ Assistant Principal

Ms A. Smith

KS3 English Lead

Ms L. McMahon

KS4 English Lead

Mr T. Moyser

KS5 English Lead

Mr J. Wilmott

English Teacher/ Deputy Pastoral Lead Y7

Ms J. Knight

English Teacher

Ms A. McIsaac

English Teacher/ Deputy SENCo

Mr C. Fulford

English Teacher

Ms T. Ivison

English Teacher

Mr J. O`Connell

English Teacher

Ms A. Elliott

English Teacher

Ms S. Douglas-Davies

English Teacher

Mr J. Willmott

English Teacher

Ms W. Puscasu

English Teacher

Ms A. Cornelius

English Teacher

 

 

Humanities (History /Geography/PRE)

Ms L. Letherbarrow

Head of Geography

Ms E. Lacey

Head of History

Ms E. Kidega

Deputy Head of History

Ms J. Bates

Geography Teacher/ Senior Teacher

Ms I. Currie

Geography Teacher / Head of Year 8

Ms E. Downie

Geography Teacher

Mr A. Atkins

Geography Teacher

Ms L. Holmes

Geography Teacher & Enrichment Lead

Ms F. Siyahturp

Geography Teacher

Mr G. Foster

History Teacher

Mr L. Stuart

History Teacher & Politics Lead

Mr R. Davis

History Teacher/ Head of Year 12

Mr S. Mullarkey

History Teacher/ Vice Principal

Mr N. Nabarro

History Teacher/ Vice Principal

Ms N. Socrates

PRE Teacher/ Assistant Principal/Head of Inclusion

Mr G. Norton

PRE Teacher

Mr S. Horsley

PRE Teacher

 

 

Mathematics

Mr W. Luck

Head of Maths

Ms L.  Russell

Deputy Head of Maths

Mr J. Harrison

Maths Teacher and KS4 Maths Lead

Mr A. Maseko

KS3 Maths Lead

Ms C. Thompson

KS5 Maths Lead

Mr A. Collingwoode-Williams

Maths Teacher/Assistant Principal

Mr P. Bryant

Maths Teacher

Ms E. Hobson-Smith

Maths Teacher

Mr M. Mamsa

Maths Teacher

Mr P. Polycarpou

Maths Teacher

Mr R. Flynn

Maths Teacher

Mr J. Muschett

Maths Teacher

Mr R. Beta

Maths Teacher

Ms I. Fasulo

Maths Teacher

 

 

Modern Languages

Ms S. Mckenzie

Head of MFL/ Assistant Principal

Mr T. Kidgell

Deputy Head of MFL

Ms R. Worth

French Teacher/Senior Teacher

Ms J. Chaussat

French Teacher

Mr K. Kiameso

French Teacher

Ms L. Williams

French Teacher

 

 

Music

Ms N. Charatan

Head of Music

Ms I. Li

Music Teacher

Ms M. Welch

Music Teacher & Lead Teacher for EPQ

 

 

PE

Mr B. Povey

Head of PE

Ms A. Panteli

PE Teacher / Head of Year 7

Ms A. Khemchand

PE Teacher

Ms S. Crowley

PE Teacher/ Head of Year 13

 

 

Psychology and Sociology

Ms N. Serrant

Psychology and Sociology Teacher

 

 

Science

Ms H. Welham

Head of Science

Mr S. Kazim

Deputy Head of Science

Ms A. Barward Symmons

Science Teacher/Senior Teacher

Ms D. Sufi

Science Teacher/ Senior Teacher

Mr C. West

Science Teacher. Head of Year 11

Mr S. Kebene

Science Teacher/ Deputy Pastoral Lead Y11

Mr M. Dukinfield

KS3 Science Lead

Ms V. Chauhan

Science Teacher

Mr M. Jobling

Science Teacher

Mr N. Purves

Science Teacher

Ms F. Hossain

Science Teacher

Mr W. Hayes

Science Teacher

Ms Z.  Welderufael

Science Teacher

Ms S. Hussein

Science Teacher

 

 

Pastoral Support, GTAs and TAs

Ms A. Whitthread

High Level Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Ms A. Georgiou

High Level Teaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)

Mr J. Bennett

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr P. Ajoku

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Page

Graduate Teaching Assistant and Tutor

Ms F. Ahmed

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms O. Jones

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr M. Rivero

Teaching Assistant

Ms Z. Kord

Pastoral Support Officer

 

 

Tutors

Ms A. Azhar

Academic Tutor

Ms G. Conlon-Williams

GCSE Tutor

 

 

Operational Staff

Ms M. Samsami

Operations Manager

M J. Grewal

SLT Support

Ms A. Laing

Finance Manager

Ms S. Panayiotou

Finance & Resources Assistant

Ms O. Kara

Secondary Coordinator

Ms E. Irfan

HR & Administration Assistant

Ms A. Harewood

Secondary Administration Assistant

Ms S. Badawy

Secondary Administration Assistant

Ms C. Skipp

Secondary Receptionist

Ms G. Bailey

Attendance Officer

Ms V. Edwards

Primary Coordinator

Ms O. Mckenzie

Primary Administration & Pupil Support Assistant

Ms B. Douglas

Primary Administration & Pupil Support Assistant

Ms N. Naidoo

Data and Exams Officer

Ms E. Efstratiou

Secondary Medical Administration Officer

Ms J. Marshall

Sixth Form Coordinator

Ms M. Mulla

Senior IT Technician

Mr L. Mckenzie

IT Technician

 

 

Site Team

Mr S. Bartlett

Regional Multi-Site Manager

Mr C. Bell

Site Assistant

Mr S. Serjeant

Site Assistant

 

 

Catering

Mr P. Masterson

Chef Manager

Mr Y. Adalade

Head Chef

Ms S. Braithwaite

Sous Chef

Ms L. Cardiel Avila

Chef de Partie

Ms E. Tetteh

Assistant Chef

Ms R. Clarke

Assistant Chef

Ms P. Andreou

Catering Assistant

Ms M. Badu

Catering Assistant

Mr G. Bruno

Kitchen Porter

Mr C. Bryan

Kitchen Porter

Ms C. Lloyd

Catering Assistant

Ms M. Abbey

Catering Assistant

Ms M. Carvalho

Catering Assistant

Ms S. Bouzammour

Catering Assistant

Ms S. Cardoso

Catering Assistant

Ms C. Cantiera

Catering Assistant

Ms I. Kaplankiran

Catering Assistant

 

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Ms P. Hickman

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms D. Bayeren

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms L. Shabnam

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms S. Sathiyaseelan            

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms C. Ortega

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms S. Daley

Midday Meals Supervisor

 

 

If you would like to contact a teacher please speak to the school office on 0208 443 3113 or email us at info@arkjohnkeatsacademy.org.