Staff

Executive Principal

Ms. Jane Witheford

 

 

 

Principal

Ms. Victoria Henderson

 

 

 

Headteachers

Ms. Amy Baird

Primary Headteacher

Mr. William Mackintosh

Secondary Headteacher

 

 

Senior Leadership

Mr. Nabarro

Secondary Vice Principal (Character and Strong Discipline)

Ms. Freeman

Secondary Vice Principal (Head of VI Form, Raising Aspirations and Enrichment)

Ms. Reynecke

Primary Vice Principal

Ms. Dickson

Secondary Assistant Principal (Discipline)

Ms. Wenzel

Secondary Assistant Principal (Maternity Leave)

Mr. Jesnick

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms. N Socrates

Secondary Assistant Principal

Mr. Mullarkey

Secondary Assistant Principal

Ms. S McKenzie

Secondary Assistant Principal (Maternity Leave)

Mr. David

Primary Assistant Principal (Head of Pastoral)

Mr. Said

Primary Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning/Curriculum)

 

 

PRIMARY

Pastoral and SEND

Ms. Raynecke

Primary Safeguarding Lead/ Vice Principal

Ms. May

SEND Assistant

Ms. Mendoza

Head of EYFS / Reception Teacher

Ms. South

Head of Year 1

Ms. Christofis

Head of Year 2 / Character Lead/ KS1 English Lead

Ms. Crawley

Head of Year 3 / Specialist Teacher for KS2

Mr. Verrall

Head of Year 4 / Head of PE and Enrichment / Specialist Teacher for KS2

Ms. Stanley

Head of Year 5 & 6 / Specialist Teacher for KS2

 

 

Teaching Staff

Ms. Hassan

Nursery Manager

Ms. Marshall-Lavictoire

Reception Teacher

Ms. Mendoza

Reception Teacher/ Head of EYFS

Ms. Dooner

Reception Teacher

Ms. South

Y1 Teacher/Head of Year 1

Ms. Gafoor

Y1 Teacher

Ms. Guler

Y1 Teacher

Ms. Gonella

Y1 Teacher/ Specialist Teacher for KS2/Science Lead

Ms. Christofis

Y2 Teacher/ Head of Year 2/ Character Lead

Ms. Joseph

Y2 Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Ms. Foster

Y2 Teacher

Ms. Kelsey

Y2 Teacher

Mr. Etheridge

Y3 Teacher/ Head of Primary French and Humanities

Ms. Demirci

Y3 Teacher

Ms. McGroary

Y3 Teacher/ Specialist Maths Teacher and Middle Leader

Ms. Colborn

Y4 Teacher/ Head of Primary French and Humanities

Ms. Gonella

Y4 Specialist Teacher KS2 & Science Teacher

Mr. Merritt-Hall

Y4 Teacher

Mr. Verrall

Y4 Teacher/ Head of Year 4/ Head of PE and Enrichment/ Specialist Teacher for KS2

Ms. Camacho

Y5 Specialist Teacher & Maths Lead

Ms. Samuels

Y5 Teacher

Mr. Etheridge

Y5 Teacher/Head of Maths

Ms. Burey

Teacher

Ms. Roberts

Y6 Teacher/ Head of English

Ms. Stanley

Y6 Teacher/Head of Year 5&6/ Specialist Teacher KS2

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms. Sealey

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Ms. Markou

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Ms. Ibrahim

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms. Serindag

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms. Elias

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms. Cuffie

Reception Support Assistant

Ms. Ioannou

Reception Support Assistant

Ms. Ogut Ates

Reception Support Assistant

Ms. Plank

Reception Support Assistant

Ms. Bolat

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Cabrera

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Laghzali

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Page

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Ibrahim

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Thomas

Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mr. Ali

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Kwakye

Y3 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Ucrak

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Oscar

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Mr. Hodge

Y4 Teaching Assistant

Mr. Panchal

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Arslan

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Ucrak

Y6 Teaching Assistant

Ms. Cross

Y6 Teaching Assistant

 

 

SECONDARY

Pastoral and SEND

Mr. Nabarro

Vice Principal

Ms. Currie

Head of Year 7

Mr. Davis

Head of Year 8

Ms. Dickson

Head of Year 9

Mr. Mingay

Deputy Head of Year 9

Mr. West

Head of Year 10

Ms. Davey

Head of Year 11

Ms. Nohavicka

Head of Year 12

Ms. N Socrates

Head of Inclusion/Assistant Principal

Ms. Sufi

Safeguarding Lead

Ms. L Socrates

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms. Azad

Deputy Pastoral Lead

Mr. Pantelli

Deputy Pastoral Lead

 

 

Art

Ms. Hatcher

Senior Teacher / Head of Art

Ms. Vaughan

Deputy Head of Art

Ms. O’Reilly

Art Teacher

Mr. Wang

Art Teacher, KS5 Enrichment and Raising Aspirations Lead

 

 

Business

Ms. Okine

Lead KS5 Business Teacher

 

 

Computing

Mr. Amin

Head of Computing

Mr. Ahmet

Computer Science Teacher

 

 

Drama

Ms. Young

Head of Drama

Ms. Dowbiggin

Drama Teacher

Ms. Dell

Drama Teacher

 

 

English

Ms. Jones

Director of English

Ms. Kearns

Deputy Head of English

Ms. Dickson

English Teacher/Assistant Principal

Ms. Smith

English Teacher / KS3 English Lead

Ms. Gray

English Teacher/KS4 English Lead

Ms. Henderson

English Teacher/ Principal

Mr. Fulford

English Teacher

Ms. Knight

English Teacher

Mr. Stiles

English Teacher

Mr. Willmott

English Teacher

Ms. McMahon

English Teacher

Mr. Jesnick

English Teacher/ Assistant Principal

Ms. Douglas-Davies

English Teacher

Mr. Moyser

English Teacher

Ms. Robertson-Mcisaac

English Teacher/ Literacy Support and Intervention Co-ordinator

Mr. Williams

English Teacher

Ms. Azad

English Teacher

 

 

Humanities (History /Geography/PRE)

Ms. Bates

Senior Teacher / Head of Humanities

Ms. Holmes

Geography Teacher

Ms. Currie

Geography Teacher / Head of Year 7

Mr. Atkins

Geography Teacher

Ms. Letherbarrow

Geography Teacher

Ms. Lacey

Head of History

Mr. Stuart

Politics Lead / History Teacher

Mr. Davis

History Teacher/ Head of Year 8

Mr. Howat

History Teacher

Ms. Hariz

History Teacher

Mr. Mullarkey

History Teacher/ Assistant Principal

Mr. Nabarro

History Teacher/ Vice Principal (Strong Discipline)

Ms. Nohavicka

PRE Teacher / Head of Year 12

Ms. N Socrates

PRE Teacher/ Assistant Principal (Inclusion)

Mr. Norton

PRE Teacher

 

 

Mathematics

Mr. Luck

Head of Maths

Ms.  Russell

Deputy Head of Maths

Ms. Thompson

Lead KS5 Maths Teacher

Ms. Wenzel

Maths Teacher/ Assistant Principal (Assessments and Data) (Maternity Leave)

Ms. Davey

Maths Teacher/ Head of Year 11

Ms. Fasulo

Maths Teacher / Work Related Learning Lead

Ms. Freeman

Maths Teacher / Vice Principal (Head of VI Form, Raising Aspirations and Enrichment)

Mr. Schapira

Maths Teacher

Mr. Harrison

Maths teacher

Mr. Bryant

Maths Teacher

Mr. Nazari

Maths Teacher

Ms. Cai

Economics Lead and Maths Teacher

 

 

Modern Languages

Ms. Mckenzie

Head of MFL/ Assistant Principal (Maternity)

Mr. Kidgell

Deputy Head of MFL

Ms. Worth

Senior Teacher/Head of Enrichment and Aspirations

Ms. Chaussat

MFL Teacher

Mr. Maxwell

MFL Teacher

Mr. Kiameso

MFL Teacher

 

 

Music

Ms. Charatan

Head of Music

Ms. Welch

Music Teacher

Ms. Li

Music Teacher

 

 

PE

Mr. Povey

Head of PE

Mr. Panteli

PE Teacher

Mr. Mingay

PE Teacher / Deputy Head of Year 9

Ms. Khemchand

PE Teacher

 

 

Psychology and Sociology

Ms. Serrant

Psychology and Sociology Teacher

 

 

Science

Ms Barward-Symmons

Senior Teacher/ Head of Science

Ms. Welham

Deputy Head of Science

Ms. Ahenkorah

Science Technician

Mr. Vardakis

Science Teacher

Mr. Jobling

Science Teacher

Mr. Mackintosh

Science Teacher/ Secondary Headteacher

Ms. Sufi

Science Teacher/ Safeguarding Lead

Mr. Dukinfield

Science Teacher

Mr. Purves

Science Teacher

Mr. West

Science Teacher/ Head of Year 10

Mr. Wood

Lead Science Teacher

Mr. Berker

Science Teacher

Mr. Kebene

Science Teacher

Ms. Chauhan

Science Teacher

 

 

Graduate Teaching Assistants

Ms. Whitthread

Graduate Teaching Assistant/ Inclusion Data and Assessment Lead

Ms. Georgiou

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr. Gilbert

Pastoral Support Officer

Ms. Lidsey

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms. Wilk

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr. Bennett

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms. Noble

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms. L Socrates

Pastoral Support Officer / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr. Ajoku

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms. Page

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms. Kord

Pastoral Support Officer

 

 

Operational Staff

Ms. Samsami

Operations Manager

Ms. Grewal

SLT Support

Ms. Laing

Finance Manager

Ms. Leslie

Finance & Resources Assistant

Ms. Kara

Acting Secondary Coordinator

Ms. Fuat

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Irfan

HR & Administration Assistant

Ms. Skipp

Secondary Receptionist

Ms. Anderson

Administrative Apprentice

Ms. Edwards

Primary Coordinator

Ms. Robinson

Administration & Pupil Support Assistant

Ms. Douglas

Primary Receptionist (Maternity Leave)

Ms. McKenzie

Administration & Pupil Support Assistant

Ms. Beliger

Sixth Form Coordinator

Ms. Naidoo

Data and Exams Officer

Ms. Efstrariou

Medical and Administration Officer

 

 

Site Team

Mr. Bartlett

Site Supervisor

Mr. Bell

Site Assistant

Mr. Brissett

Site Assistant

Mr. Serjeant

Site Assistant (Part Time)

 

 

Catering

Mr. Masterson

Chef Manager

Mr. Adalade

Head Chef

Ms. Braithwaite

Sous Chef

Ms. Cardiel Avila

Chef de Partie

Ms. Tetteh

Assistant Chef

Ms. Clarke

Assistant Chef

Ms. Andreou

Catering Assistant

Ms. Badu

Catering Assistant

Mr. Bruno

Kitchen Porter

Mr. Bryan

Kitchen Porter

Ms. Lloyd

Catering Assistant

Ms. Abbey

Catering Assistant

Ms. Carvalho

Catering Assistant

Ms. Bouzammour

Catering Assistant

Ms. Hassan

Catering Assistant

Ms. Cantiera

Catering Assistant

Ms. Cardoso

Catering Assistant

 

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Ms. Hickman

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms. Bayeren

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms. Shabnam

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms. Sathiyaseelan            

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms. Ortega

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms. Daley

Midday Meals Supervisor/ Breakfast Club Supervisor

   

 

If you would like to contact a teacher please speak to the school office on 0208 443 3113 or email us at info@arkjohnkeatsacademy.org.